CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
May 16th 2008, 1:06am
Search
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 16th 2008, 1:06am
Comments
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 10, 2008
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alemany
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Beaumont
Beckman
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Compton)
Chaminade
Citrus Hill
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
Eastside (9)
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Glenn
Golden Valley
Harvard-Westlake
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lawndale
Littlerock
Lompoc
Los Altos
Magnolia
Monrovia
Morningside
Mountain View
Muir
Nipomo
Nordhoff
Northview
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palos Verdes
Pioneer
Pomona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Santiago (Garden Grove)
Servite
Sonora
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Summit
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Tustin
Western
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Thaddeus
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10.70w
+3.0
1
2
Miller, Antwaine
12
Inglewood
10.76w
+2.5
1
3
Carroll, Randall
11
Cathedral
10.79w
+2.3
1
3
Cogburn, Tommy
12
South El Monte
10.79w
+2.7
1
7
Gilmore, Tim
11
Wilson (Hacienda
10.80w
+2.7
1
5
Endly, Drew
12
Laguna Hills
10.82w
+3.4
1
8
Dunlap, Chris
11
Muir
10.83w
+2.3
1
8
Haywood, Isaiah
12
Morningside
10.83w
+3.4
1
10
Webb, Amir
11
Tustin
10.92w
+3.0
1
11
Warzeka, Jon
12
Temescal Canyon
10.94w
+2.3
1
12
Watson, Greg
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
10.95w
+3.0
1
13
Cooper, Deontae
10
Citrus Hill
10.97w
+3.0
1
14
Jones, Chandler
11
Bishop Montgomer
10.99w
+3.0
1
6
Miller, Q'sean
12
South Hills
11.01
+1.8
1
15
Nguyen, Jacoby
11
La Puente
11.04w
+2.7
1
16
Moore, Tavoy
12
Gahr
11.05w
+2.7
1
17
Cungious, Markeith
11
Lawndale
11.06
+1.8
1
18
Tucker, Shawn
11
Laguna Hills
11.11w
+2.5
1
19
Aguilera, Ivan
12
Alemany
11.12w
+3.4
1
20
Annas, Drew
12
San Dimas
11.13
+1.8
1
21
Nichols, Chris
10
Servite
11.17w
+3.0
1
22
Byrd, Antwon
11
Costa Mesa
11.20w
+3.0
1
22
Jones, Lj
12
Crespi
11.20w
+2.3
1
24
McClain, Remontay
9
Covina
11.23w
+2.7
1
25
Joseph, Daniel
11
San Dimas
11.24w
+2.3
1
26
Wells, Dorian
12
South Hills
11.29w
+2.7
1
27
Wilson, Damani
10
Orange Lutheran
11.30
+1.8
1
27
Tillis, Blake
12
Los Altos
11.30w
+2.5
1
29
Houser, Kevin
12
South Pasadena
11.31w
+3.4
1
30
Wilkerson, Anthony
10
Tustin
11.33
+1.8
1
31
Townsend, Ricky
12
Corona del Mar
11.39w
+2.5
1
32
Mitchell, Xavier
12
Bolsa Grande
11.42w
+2.7
1
33
Rujchanarong, Danny
9
Santiago (Garden
11.44w
+2.7
1
34
Harris, Chris
12
Duarte
11.45w
+2.5
1
35
Langford, Brandon
10
Beaumont
11.47w
+2.3
1
36
Clipper, Tramel
11
Muir
11.50w
+3.4
1
36
Dickson, Dwayne
11
Eastside (9)
11.50w
+2.3
1
38
Torres, Osualdo
12
Littlerock
11.53w
+2.3
1
39
Thomas, Marquest
9
Monrovia
11.54w
+2.5
1
40
Baccus, Troy
12
Yucca Valley
11.58w
+3.4
1
41
Badger, Jesse
12
Bolsa Grande
11.59w
+3.0
1
42
Ruiz, Luis
11
Duarte
11.60
+1.8
1
43
Wichianchan, Wirikit
12
Rosemead
11.73
+1.8
1
44
Shanks, Austin
12
Crespi
34.71
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Lindsay
11
Muir
12.13
nwi
1
2
Perkins, Naomi
11
Artesia
12.20w
+2.9
1
3
Flowers, Gwendolyn
11
Centennial (Comp
12.24
+1.0
1
6
Reaser, Allison
10
El Segundo
12.26
nwi
1
7
Dunn, Karynn
11
Diamond Ranch
12.28w
+2.9
1
4
Bush, Ashley
10
Sonora
12.30w
+3.2
1
8
Scott, Raven
10
Morningside
12.36w
+2.9
1
10
Price, Kylie
9
Bishop Amat
12.40
+1.0
1
9
Smith, Jasmine
11
Eastside (9)
12.40w
+3.2
1
5
Yanez, Secoral
12
Covina
12.50
-1.0
1
11
Harrington, Genae
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
12.52
+1.0
1
12
Burghardt, Arrington
10
Bishop Montgomer
12.54
nwi
1
13
Brown, Alexis
11
St. Lucy’s
12.58w
+2.9
1
14
Guyot, Aniela
11
Santa Margarita
12.62w
+3.2
1
15
Hryniewicki, Christina
12
Beckman
12.68w
+3.2
1
16
Torres, Abrianna
9
San Luis Obispo
12.69
-1.0
1
17
Collins, Kelly
12
Santa Margarita
12.72w
+3.2
1
18
Green, Chelsea
11
Laguna Hills
12.74
nwi
1
19
Cole, Ashli
12
Apple Valley
12.81w
+3.2
1
20
Laulhere, Asia
10
Irvine
12.83
nwi
1
20
Chevalier, Amanda
12
Brea Olinda
12.83
+1.0
1
22
Isiguzo, Simone
11
Golden Valley
12.92w
+3.2
1
23
Varnado, Jennice
11
Summit
12.95
+1.0
1
24
Thomas, Adrienne
10
Summit
12.97
+1.0
1
25
Beedle, Missy
10
Nipomo
12.98
nwi
1
26
Reneau, Tiffain
9
Inglewood
13.01
-1.0
1
27
Madler, Katie
9
Santa Margarita
13.02w
+2.9
1
28
Labare, Teagan
11
Costa Mesa
13.06
-1.0
1
29
Chitrabhiboolya, Jessica
12
La Puente
13.08
+1.0
1
30
Chilaka, Laura
11
Gladstone
13.09w
+2.9
1
31
Ervin, Jonae
10
Brea Olinda
13.11
-1.0
1
32
Ojalvo, Marilyn
10
Palos Verdes
13.12w
+2.9
1
33
Cord, Kc
9
Harvard-Westlake
13.23
-1.0
1
34
Schulte, Courtney
9
La Canada
13.25
nwi
1
35
Albanese, Alesandra
12
Rosemead
13.34
nwi
1
36
Jacobs, Ebony
9
Citrus Hill
13.55
-1.0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-3
#prelims
861 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
,
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-3
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!